All Forthcoming Events

For screen readers, a complete listing of all forthcoming events

Esmé Quartet © Sihoo Kim

Esmé Quartet

Sunday 19 September 2021 11:30AM

Mozart and Tchaikovsky

Mark Padmore  © Marco Borggreve

Mark Padmore tenor; Till Fellner piano

Sunday 19 September 2021 7:30PM

Schubert and Schumann

Anastasia Kobekina

Anastasia Kobekina cello; Jean-Sélim Abdelmoula piano

Monday 20 September 2021 1:00PM

Debussy, Franck and Juon

Esther Yoo   © Marco Borggreve

Esther Yoo violin; Yekwon Sunwoo piano

Monday 20 September 2021 7:30PM

Beethoven, Debussy, Kreisler and Strauss

An Inconvenient Black History of British Musical Theatre 1900-1950

Tuesday 21 September 2021 7:30PM

Blake, Cook, Hunter and more
Live stream starts at 8:00PM

Chamber Tots © Benjamin Ealovega

Chamber Tots: Autumn

Wednesday 22 September 2021 10:15AM

Music-making workshop for children aged 1 – 2 and their parents or carers

Chamber Tots © Benjamin Ealovega

Chamber Tots: Autumn

Wednesday 22 September 2021 11:45AM

Music-making workshop for children aged 3 – 5 and their parents or carers

Max Emanuel Cenčić  © Ann Hoffmann

Max Emanuel Cenčić countertenor; {oh!} Orkiestra Historyczna

Wednesday 22 September 2021 7:30PM

Avison, Geminiani, Handel and more

Christina Landshamer   © Marion Köll

Christina Landshamer soprano; Gerold Huber piano

Thursday 23 September 2021 7:30PM

Schubert

Jerusalem Quartet © Felix Broede

Jerusalem Quartet; Sharon Kam clarinet

Friday 24 September 2021 7:30PM

Brahms, Korngold and Mozart

Le Concert Spirituel

Le Concert Spirituel; Hervé Niquet conductor; François Saint-Yves organ

Saturday 25 September 2021 7:30PM

Anon, Delibes, Gounod, Plainchant and Saint-Saëns

Erica Piccotti © Laure Jacquemine

Young Soloists of the Kronberg Academy

Sunday 26 September 2021 11:30AM

Carter, Clarke, Respighi, Sarasate and Vieuxtemps

Vadim Gluzman © Marco Borggreve

Young Soloists of the Kronberg Academy; Vadim Gluzman violin

Sunday 26 September 2021 7:30PM

Peteris Vasks, Prokofiev and Tchaikovsky

Camerata RCO © Hans van der Woerd

Camerata RCO

Monday 27 September 2021 1:00PM

Brahms and Nielsen

Sergei Babayan   © Marco Borggreve

Sergei Babayan piano

Monday 27 September 2021 7:30PM

Bach

Christian Gerhaher   © Gregor Hohenberg/Sony Music

Christian Gerhaher baritone; Isabelle Faust violin; Anne Katharina Schreiber violin; Timothy Ridout viola; Danusha Waskiewicz viola; Jean-Guihen Queyras cello; Christian Poltéra cello

Tuesday 28 September 2021 7:30PM

Berlioz, Schoeck and Schoenberg

Christian Gerhaher   © Gregor Hohenberg/Sony Music

Christian Gerhaher baritone; Isabelle Faust violin; Anne Katharina Schreiber violin; Timothy Ridout viola; Danusha Waskiewicz viola; Jean-Guihen Queyras cello; Christian Poltéra cello

Wednesday 29 September 2021 7:30PM

Berlioz, Schoeck and Schoenberg

Leon McCawley  © Sara Porter

Leon McCawley piano

Thursday 30 September 2021 7:30PM

Haydn, Mozart and Schubert

Chamber Tots © Benjamin Ealovega

Chamber Tots: Autumn

Friday 1 October 2021 10:15AM

Music-making workshop for children aged 1 – 2 and their parents or carers

Chamber Tots © Benjamin Ealovega

Chamber Tots: Autumn

Friday 1 October 2021 11:45AM

Music-making workshop for children aged 3 – 5 and their parents or carers

Arisa Fujita © Helge Zucker-Nawrot

IMS Prussia Cove

Friday 1 October 2021 7:30PM

Brahms, Fauré, Mark-Anthony Turnage and Paul Wiancko

Julia Kleiter   © Theodora Richter/Paris

Wolf Song Gala

Saturday 2 October 2021 7:00PM

Celebrating the launch of the book 'The Complete Songs of Hugo Wolf: Life, Letters, Lieder' by Richard Stokes
Live stream starts at 7:30PM

Maximilian Hornung   © Marco Borggreve

Maximilian Hornung cello; Hisako Kawamura piano

Sunday 3 October 2021 11:30AM

Beethoven and Rachmaninov

Clara Osowski

Clara Osowski mezzo-soprano; Julius Drake piano

Sunday 3 October 2021 3:00PM

Argento, Barber, Halffter and more

Borodin Quartet © Simon van Boxtel

Cancelled: Borodin Quartet

Sunday 3 October 2021 7:30PM

Haydn, Schubert and Shostakovich

Kirill Gerstein   © Marco Borggreve

Kirill Gerstein piano

Monday 4 October 2021 1:00PM

Debussy, Janácek, Kaprálová, Komitas and Skryabin

Boris Giltburg   © Sasha Gusov

Boris Giltburg piano

Monday 4 October 2021 7:30PM

Prokofiev, Ravel and Schumann
Live stream starts at 8:00PM

Randall Goosby   © Kaupo Kikkas

Randall Goosby violin; Jonathan Ware piano

Tuesday 5 October 2021 1:00PM

Coleridge-Taylor, Perkinson, Price and Still

Alina Ibragimova and Cédric Tiberghien © Sussie Ahlburg

Alina Ibragimova violin; Cédric Tiberghien piano

Tuesday 5 October 2021 7:30PM

Poulenc, Ravel, Szymanowski and Ysaÿe

Christian McBride   © Chi Modu

Christian McBride bass; Jason Moran piano

Wednesday 6 October 2021 7:30PM

Myra Hess © Libbie Foster

Nash Ensemble: Dame Myra Hess Celebration

Thursday 7 October 2021 1:00PM

National Gallery concert

Fretwork  © Nick White

Fretwork ; Lucy Crowe soprano

Thursday 7 October 2021 7:30PM

Musick's Monument

Jakub Józef Orliński  © Jiyang Chen

Jakub Józef Orliński countertenor; Michał Biel piano

Friday 8 October 2021 7:30PM

Almeida, Fux, Handel and more

Heathcliff Trio  © Andrej Grilc

Parkhouse Award 2021

Saturday 9 October 2021 1:00PM

Benjamin Grosvenor   © Andrej Grilc

Benjamin Grosvenor piano; Hyeyoon Park violin; Timothy Ridout viola; Kian Soltani cello

Saturday 9 October 2021 7:30PM

Mahler, Schumann and Strauss

Piatti Quartet © Viktor Erik Emanuel

Piatti Quartet

Sunday 10 October 2021 11:30AM

Dvořák and Mendelssohn

Christina Gansch

Christina Gansch soprano; Malcolm Martineau piano

Sunday 10 October 2021 3:00PM

Berg, Mahler and Zemlinsky

The Purcell School

The Purcell School

Sunday 10 October 2021 7:30PM

Aris Quartet © Simona Bednarek

Aris Quartet

Monday 11 October 2021 1:00PM

György Kurtág, Mendelssohn and Schulhoff

Alexander Ullman   © Kaupo Kikkas

Alexander Ullman piano

Monday 11 October 2021 7:30PM

Beethoven, Haydn and Liszt

Diana Damrau   © Jiyang Chen

Diana Damrau soprano; Maciej Pikulski piano

Tuesday 12 October 2021 7:30PM

Duparc, Granados, Obradors and more

Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin © Uwe Arens

Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin; Xenia Löffler oboe; Georg Kallweit violin, leader

Wednesday 13 October 2021 7:30PM

Bach and CPE Bach

For Crying Out Loud! © Benjamin Ealovega

For Crying Out Loud!: Nobody's Jig

Thursday 14 October 2021 11:00AM

Informal concerts for parents or carers and their babies up to 1 year old

Gweneth Ann Rand   © Christa Holka

Gweneth Ann Rand soprano; Allyson Devenish piano; Sarah Daramy-Williams violin; Adjoa Andoh narrator

Thursday 14 October 2021 7:30PM

In the footsteps of...
Live stream starts at 8:00PM

Quatuor Ebène © Julien Mignot

Quatuor Ebène

Friday 15 October 2021 7:30PM

Haydn, Janáček and Schumann

Chamber Tots © Benjamin Ealovega

Chamber Tots: Under the Sea

Saturday 16 October 2021 10:15AM

Music-making workshop for children aged 1 – 2 and their parents or carers

Chamber Tots © Benjamin Ealovega

Chamber Tots: Under the Sea

Saturday 16 October 2021 11:45AM

Music-making workshop for children aged 3 – 5 and their parents or carers

Myra Hess

Pre-Concert Talk: Nash Ensemble

Saturday 16 October 2021 5:30PM

Nash Ensemble: Dame Myra Hess Celebration

Simon Crawford-Phillips © Nikolaj Lund

Nash Ensemble: Dame Myra Hess Celebration

Saturday 16 October 2021 7:00PM

Brahms, Dvorák, Mozart and Schubert
Live stream starts at 7:30PM

Itamar Zorman   © Jiyang Chen

Itamar Zorman violin; Adam Golka piano

Sunday 17 October 2021 11:30AM

Missy Mazzoli, Mozart, Schubert and Schulhoff

Joanna MacGregor © Pal Hansen

Chopin Society Gala

Sunday 17 October 2021 6:00PM

Chopin

Anna Lucia Richter

Anna Lucia Richter mezzo-soprano; Ammiel Bushakevitz piano

Monday 18 October 2021 1:00PM

Brahms and Wolf

Konstantin Krimmel   © Maren Ulrich

Konstantin Krimmel baritone; Julius Drake piano

Monday 18 October 2021 7:30PM

Schubert, Schumann, Vaughan Williams and Wolf

Maciej Kułakowski  © Kaupo Kikkas

Maciej Kułakowski cello; Jonathan Ware piano

Tuesday 19 October 2021 1:00PM

Debussy, Ginastera, Ravel, Satie and Stravinsky

Pavel Haas Quartet © Marco Borggreve

Pavel Haas Quartet; Pavel Nikl viola; Boris Giltburg piano

Tuesday 19 October 2021 7:30PM

Brahms
Live stream starts at 8:00PM

Jean-Efflam Bavouzet   © Benjamin Ealovega

Jean-Efflam Bavouzet piano

Wednesday 20 October 2021 7:30PM

Bartók, Debussy, Liszt and Wagner

Mahan Esfahani   © Kaja Smith

Mahan Esfahani harpsichord

Thursday 21 October 2021 7:30PM

Bach: Before and After

The English Concert  © Dario Acosta

The English Concert ; Kristian Bezuidenhout director

Friday 22 October 2021 7:30PM

Handel and Purcell

Jean-Efflam Bavouzet   © Benjamin Ealovega

Jean-Efflam Bavouzet piano; Quatuor Danel

Saturday 23 October 2021 7:30PM

Debussy and Franck

Martin James Bartlett   © Paul Marc Mitchell

Martin James Bartlett piano

Sunday 24 October 2021 11:30AM

Bach, Beethoven, Liszt and more

Steven Isserlis   © Joanna Bergin

Steven Isserlis cello; Simon Callow narrator

Sunday 24 October 2021 3:00PM

Trio Isimsiz © Kaupo Kikkas

Trio Isimsiz

Sunday 24 October 2021 7:30PM

Beethoven, Korngold and Wolfgang Rihm

Alexandre Tharaud   © Marco Borggreve

Alexandre Tharaud piano

Monday 25 October 2021 1:00PM

Debussy and Schubert

Seong-Jin Cho   © Holger Hage/Deutsche Grammophon

Seong-Jin Cho piano

Monday 25 October 2021 7:30PM

Chopin, Janáček and Ravel

Family Workshop © James Berry

Family Workshop

Tuesday 26 October 2021 10:00AM

La Nuova Musica © Benjamin Ealovega

La Nuova Musica

Tuesday 26 October 2021 7:30PM

Monteverdi

Chamber Tots © Benjamin Ealovega

Chamber Tots: Under the Sea

Wednesday 27 October 2021 10:15AM

Music-making workshop for children aged 1 – 2 and their parents or carers

Chamber Tots © Benjamin Ealovega

Chamber Tots: Under the Sea

Wednesday 27 October 2021 11:45AM

Music-making workshop for children aged 3 – 5 and their parents or carers

Frank Peter Zimmermann and Martin Helmchen © Irène Zandel

Frank Peter Zimmermann violin; Martin Helmchen piano

Wednesday 27 October 2021 7:30PM

Beethoven

Avi Avital   © Christoph Köstlin

Avi Avital mandolin; Arcangelo

Thursday 28 October 2021 7:30PM

Bach and Vivaldi

Grace Durham   © Capucine de Chacqueuse

Académie Orsay-Royaumont

Friday 29 October 2021 1:00PM

Boulanger, Chausson, Fauré and more

JACK Quartet © Beowulf Sheehan

JACK Quartet; Danny Driver piano

Friday 29 October 2021 7:30PM

Amy Williams, Ligeti, Rodericus and Thomas Adès
Live stream starts at 8:00PM

Family Concert © James Berry

Family Concert: Izzy Gizmo

Saturday 30 October 2021 11:00AM

Axelle Fanyo and Adriano Spampanato

Académie Orsay-Royaumont

Saturday 30 October 2021 1:00PM

Aubert, de Séverac, Debussy and more

Ning Feng   © Felix Broede

Ning Feng violin

Saturday 30 October 2021 7:30PM

Bach
Live stream starts at 8:00PM

Doric String Quartet © George Garnier

Doric String Quartet; Alasdair Beatson piano

Sunday 31 October 2021 11:30AM

Elgar and Haydn

Ning Feng   © Felix Broede

Ning Feng violin

Sunday 31 October 2021 7:30PM

Bach
Live stream starts at 8:00PM

Mischa Maisky   © Mat Hennek

Mischa Maisky cello; Lily Maisky piano

Monday 1 November 2021 1:00PM

Beethoven, Britten and Piazzolla

Royal Philharmonic Society Awards © Simon Jay Price

Royal Philharmonic Society Awards

Monday 1 November 2021 7:30PM

Samuele Telari  © Kaupo Kikkas

Samuele Telari accordion

Tuesday 2 November 2021 1:00PM

Ligeti and Musorgsky

Andreas Haefliger   © Marco Borggreve

Andreas Haefliger piano

Tuesday 2 November 2021 7:30PM

Beethoven and Musorgsky

Huw Watkins   © Benjamin Ealovega

In the Locked Room

Wednesday 3 November 2021 7:30PM

Britten and Huw Watkins

Jess Gillam   © Robin Clewley

Jess Gillam saxophone; Zeynep Özsuca piano

Thursday 4 November 2021 7:30PM

Ayanna Witter-Johnson, Britten and Graham Fitkin

Chamber Tots © Benjamin Ealovega

Chamber Tots: Vibrant Landscapes

Friday 5 November 2021 10:15AM

Music-making workshop for children aged 1 – 2 and their parents or carers

Chamber Tots © Benjamin Ealovega

Chamber Tots: Vibrant Landscapes

Friday 5 November 2021 11:45AM

Music-making workshop for children aged 3 – 5 and their parents or carers

Mishka Rushdie Momen   © Benjamin Ealovega

Mishka Rushdie Momen piano

Saturday 6 November 2021 1:00PM

Bach, Ligeti, Mozart, Schubert and Schumann

Eva-Maria Westbroek  © Fadil Berisha

Eva-Maria Westbroek soprano; Thomas Oliemans baritone; Malcolm Martineau piano

Saturday 6 November 2021 7:30PM

Berg, Eisler, Gardel and more

John York and Raphael Wallfisch © Benjamin Ealovega

Raphael Wallfisch cello; John York piano

Sunday 7 November 2021 11:30AM

Brahms, C Schumann, Delius and Kodály

Mikhail Timoshenko and Elitsa Desseva © Marine Cessat-Bégler

Mikhail Timoshenko baritone; Elitsa Desseva piano

Sunday 7 November 2021 3:00PM

Don Quixote – Despite and Still

Alexandra Lowe  © Eugene Dillon-Hooper

Samling Institute 25th Anniversary Showcase

Sunday 7 November 2021 7:30PM

Man, Woman, Child

Aleksey Semenenko   © Christian Steiner

Aleksey Semenenko violin; Artem Belogurov piano

Monday 8 November 2021 1:00PM

Copland, Gershwin, Previn and Tony Schemmer

Takács Quartet © Amanda Tipton photography

Takács Quartet

Monday 8 November 2021 7:30PM

Beethoven, Haydn and Janáček

Takács Quartet © Amanda Tipton photography

Takács Quartet

Tuesday 9 November 2021 7:30PM

Dutilleux, Mozart and Smetana

Saleem Ashkar   © Peter Rigaud

Saleem Ashkar piano

Wednesday 10 November 2021 7:30PM

Beethoven, Brahms, Chopin and Schumann

James Ehnes   © Benjamin Ealovega

James Ehnes violin; Andrew Armstrong piano

Thursday 11 November 2021 7:30PM

Brahms and Schumann

András Schiff  © Nadia F Romanini

Sir András Schiff piano

Friday 12 November 2021 7:30PM

Side by Side © Benjamin Ealovega

Royal Academy of Music Students side by side with members of the Nash Ensemble

Saturday 13 November 2021 1:00PM

Introduced by Gillian Moore CBE

Lucy Crowe © Marco Borggreve

Nash Ensemble

Saturday 13 November 2021 7:00PM

Berlioz, Chabrier, Debussy and more

Smetana Trio © Milan Binder

Smetana Trio

Sunday 14 November 2021 11:30AM

Beethoven and Dvořák

András Schiff  © Nadia F Romanini

Sir András Schiff piano

Sunday 14 November 2021 7:30PM

Brentano String Quartet © Jürgen Frank

Brentano String Quartet

Monday 15 November 2021 1:00PM

Beethoven and Mendelssohn

The Hermes Experiment  © Raphael Neal

The Hermes Experiment

Monday 15 November 2021 7:30PM

Ayanna Witter-Johnson, Boulanger, C Schumann and more

Brentano String Quartet © Jürgen Frank

Brentano String Quartet

Tuesday 16 November 2021 7:30PM

Bruce Adolphe, Haydn, Schubert and Steven Mackey

Marlis Petersen   © Yiorgos Mavropoulos

Marlis Petersen soprano; Stephan Matthias Lademann piano

Wednesday 17 November 2021 7:30PM

Brahms, Duparc, Fauré and more

Chamber Tots © Benjamin Ealovega

Chamber Tots: Winter

Thursday 18 November 2021 10:15AM

Music-making workshop for children aged 1 – 2 and their parents or carers

Chamber Tots © Benjamin Ealovega

Chamber Tots: Winter

Thursday 18 November 2021 11:45AM

Music-making workshop for children aged 3 – 5 and their parents or carers

Julia Fischer   © Uwe Arens

Julia Fischer violin; Yulianna Avdeeva piano

Thursday 18 November 2021 7:30PM

Enescu, Mozart, Ravel and Schumann

Piazzolla x 100

Piazzolla x100

Friday 19 November 2021 7:30PM

Sacconi Quartet © Alejandro Tamagno

Sacconi Quartet

Saturday 20 November 2021 7:30PM

Jonathan Dove, Mendelssohn and Mozart

Braimah Kanneh-Mason   © Jake Turney

Braimah Kanneh-Mason violin; Sheku Kanneh-Mason cello; Jeneba Kanneh-Mason piano

Sunday 21 November 2021 11:30AM

Mendelssohn

Diogo Carlos

Diogo Carlos guitar

Sunday 21 November 2021 7:30PM

Aguado, Albéniz, Bach and more

Johan Dalene   © Nikolaj Lund

Johan Dalene violin; Nicola Eimer piano

Monday 22 November 2021 1:00PM

Prokofiev, Rautavaara and Ravel

Truls Mørk   © Johs Boe

Truls Mørk cello; Håvard Gimse piano

Monday 22 November 2021 7:30PM

Chausson, Franck, Schumann and Strauss

Angela Hewitt   © Bernd Eberle

Angela Hewitt piano

Tuesday 23 November 2021 7:30PM

Chopin, Messiaen and Mozart

Ian Bostridge  © Sim Canetty-Clarke

Ian Bostridge tenor; Lars Vogt piano

Wednesday 24 November 2021 7:30PM

Schwanengesang

Danish String Quartet © Caroline Bittencourt

Danish String Quartet

Thursday 25 November 2021 7:30PM

Bent Sørensen, Blumenfeld, Charpentier and more

Ian Bostridge  © Sim Canetty-Clarke

Ian Bostridge tenor; Lars Vogt piano

Friday 26 November 2021 7:30PM

Schwanengesang

Timothy Ridout   © Kaupo Kikkas

Timothy Ridout viola; Sinfonia Cymru

Saturday 27 November 2021 1:00PM

Dobrinka Tabakova, Schubert and Telemann

Schumann Quartet © Kaupo Kikkas

Schumann Quartet

Saturday 27 November 2021 7:30PM

Haydn, Helena Winkelman and Mozart

Tessa Lark  © Lauren Desberg

Tessa Lark violin; Amy Yang piano

Sunday 28 November 2021 11:30AM

Bartók, Franck, Ravel and Ysaÿe

Imogen Cooper  © Sim Canetty-Clarke

Imogen Cooper piano

Sunday 28 November 2021 7:30PM

Liszt, Ravel and Schubert

Amatis Piano Trio © Marco Borggreve

Amatis Piano Trio

Monday 29 November 2021 1:00PM

Brahms and Shostakovich

Julia Bullock   © Allison Michael Orenstein

Julia Bullock soprano; Bretton Brown piano

Monday 29 November 2021 7:30PM

Austin, Berio, Castleton and more

Les Arts Florissants © Sébastien Grébille

Les Arts Florissants

Tuesday 30 November 2021 7:30PM

For Crying Out Loud! © Benjamin Ealovega

For Crying Out Loud!: MIZU Duo

Wednesday 1 December 2021 11:00AM

Informal concerts for parents or carers and their babies up to 1 year old

Leon McCawley  © Anna Paik

Leon McCawley piano

Wednesday 1 December 2021 7:30PM

Haydn, Mozart and Schubert

Tenebrae © Sim Canetty-Clarke

Tenebrae

Thursday 2 December 2021 7:30PM

Josephine Stephenson, Mauersberger, Philip Moore, Poulenc and Roderick Williams

Piotr Anderszewski   © MG de Saint Venant

Piotr Anderszewski piano; Belcea Quartet

Friday 3 December 2021 7:30PM

Brahms, Dvořák and Szymanowski

Toby Jones  © Mark Blower

Old Food

Saturday 4 December 2021 7:30PM

Presented by Wigmore Hall, London Contemporary Music Festival and Cabinet, London

Meccore String Quartet © Arkadiusz Berbecki

Meccore String Quartet

Sunday 5 December 2021 11:30AM

Schumann and Verdi

Gothic Voices © Eric Richmond

Gothic Voices

Sunday 5 December 2021 7:30PM

Cooke, Dunstaple and more

Garrick Ohlsson

Garrick Ohlsson piano

Monday 6 December 2021 1:00PM

Brahms, Chopin and Szymanowski

Ekaterina Semenchuk and Semyon Skigin © Irina Tuminene

Ekaterina Semenchuk mezzo-soprano; Semyon Skigin piano

Monday 6 December 2021 7:30PM

24 pages in the life of Tchaikovsky

George Harliono  © Kaupo Kikkas

George Harliono piano

Tuesday 7 December 2021 1:00PM

Bach, Liszt and Prokofiev

I Musicanti © Alex Cooke

I Musicanti

Tuesday 7 December 2021 7:30PM

Leon Bosch 60th Birthday Year Concert

VOCES8  © Andy Staples

VOCES8; O/Modernt Chamber Orchestra; Hayden Chisholm saxophone; Manu Delago hangdrum; Hugo Ticciati violin

Wednesday 8 December 2021 7:30PM

Arvo Pärt, Manu Delago, Peteris Vasks and more

Philippe Jaroussky & Thibaut Garcia

Philippe Jaroussky countertenor; Thibaut Garcia guitar

Thursday 9 December 2021 7:30PM

Bellini, Britten, Dowland and more

Chamber Tots © Benjamin Ealovega

Chamber Tots: Winter

Friday 10 December 2021 10:15AM

Music-making workshop for children aged 1 - 2 and their parents or carers

Chamber Tots © Benjamin Ealovega

Chamber Tots: Winter

Friday 10 December 2021 11:45AM

Music-making workshop for children aged 3 – 5 and their parents or carers

Gabrieli Consort & Players  © Andy Staples

Gabrieli Consort &; Players

Friday 10 December 2021 7:30PM

Anon and Bach

Dame Myra Hess © Libbie Foster

Admission: One Shilling

Saturday 11 December 2021 5:00PM

Nash Ensemble: Dame Myra Hess Celebration

Dame Myra Hess © Libbie Foster

Nash Ensemble: Dame Myra Hess Celebration

Saturday 11 December 2021 7:00PM

Brahms and Dvorák

Chiaroscuro Quartet © Eva Vermandel

Chiaroscuro Quartet

Sunday 12 December 2021 11:30AM

Beethoven

Christian Gerhaher   © Gregor Hohenberg

Christian Gerhaher baritone; Gerold Huber piano

Sunday 12 December 2021 7:30PM

Brahms

Fatma Said   © Felix Broede

Fatma Said soprano; Joseph Middleton piano

Monday 13 December 2021 1:00PM

Vox Luminis © Tom Blaton

Vox Luminis

Monday 13 December 2021 7:30PM

Hammerschmidt, JC Bach, JM Bach and more

Christian Gerhaher   © Gregor Hohenberg

Christian Gerhaher baritone; Gerold Huber piano

Tuesday 14 December 2021 7:30PM

Brahms

Ewa Pobłocka  © Teresa Grotowska

Ewa Pobłocka fortepiano

Wednesday 15 December 2021 7:30PM

Bach

Steven Isserlis   © Joanna Bergin

Steven Isserlis cello; Connie Shih piano

Thursday 16 December 2021 7:30PM

Centenary of Saint-Saëns’s Death

Magdalena Kožená   © Julia Wesely

Magdalena Kožená mezzo-soprano; Ohad Ben-Ari piano

Friday 17 December 2021 7:30PM

Bartók, Brahms, Dvorák, Martinu and Musorgsky

Children's Messiah © Andy Caitlin

Children's Messiah

Saturday 18 December 2021 4:00PM

Dunedin Consort

Dunedin Consort

Dunedin Consort

Saturday 18 December 2021 7:00PM

Handel

Trio Messiaen  © Sylvain Picart

Trio Messiaen

Sunday 19 December 2021 11:30AM

Schubert

Antoine Tamestit   © Julien Mignot

Antoine Tamestit viola; Cédric Tiberghien piano

Sunday 19 December 2021 7:30PM

Brahms and Shostakovich

Solomon’s Knot  © Gerard Collett

Solomon’s Knot

Monday 20 December 2021 7:30PM

Bach

Christiane Karg   © Gisela Schenker

Christiane Karg soprano; Gerold Huber piano

Tuesday 21 December 2021 7:30PM

Wigmore Hall Christmas Concert

Isabelle van Keulen © Marco Borggreve

Wigmore Soloists

Wednesday 22 December 2021 7:30PM

Bliss, Brahms and Ferguson

Arcangelo © Ben Tomlin

Arcangelo; Jonathan Cohen director, harpsichord

Thursday 23 December 2021 7:30PM

Becker, Kapsberger, Praetorius and more

Kit Armstrong   © Neda Navaee

Kit Armstrong piano

Monday 27 December 2021 7:30PM

Bull and Liszt

Heath Quartet

Heath Quartet

Tuesday 28 December 2021 7:30PM

Beethoven, Haydn and Helen Grime

Gould Piano Trio © Jake Morley

Gould Piano Trio

Wednesday 29 December 2021 7:30PM

Mendelssohn, Mozart and Shostakovich

Ema Nikolovska   © Kaupo Kikkas

Ema Nikolovska mezzo-soprano; Kunal Lahiry piano

Thursday 30 December 2021 7:30PM

Britten, Debussy, Schubert and Schumann

Siglo de Oro © Kaupo Kikkas

Siglo de Oro

Friday 31 December 2021 7:00PM

New Year’s Eve Gala Concert: Christmas in Puebla